LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC  2 – 0  | 63' EPL Odds: Man City 1.80 | Arsenal 2.10 | Draw 3.40 LIVE Chelsea vs Liverpool  1 – 2  | 77' Thomas Cup: Malaysia 1.40 | Japan 2.95 MLBB M-Series: MY 1.60 | PH 2.30 LIVE Kedah FC vs Pahang FA  1 – 1  | 44' Azrul (KL) just won RM 7,200 on Sports Betting! La Liga: Real Madrid 1.55 | Barcelona 2.20 | Draw 3.80 LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC  2 – 0  | 63' EPL Odds: Man City 1.80 | Arsenal 2.10 | Draw 3.40 LIVE Chelsea vs Liverpool  1 – 2  | 77' Thomas Cup: Malaysia 1.40 | Japan 2.95 MLBB M-Series: MY 1.60 | PH 2.30 LIVE Kedah FC vs Pahang FA  1 – 1  | 44' Azrul (KL) just won RM 7,200 on Sports Betting! La Liga: Real Madrid 1.55 | Barcelona 2.20 | Draw 3.80

M99my Live Matches – Real-Time Sports Betting for Malaysian Fans

Follow over 500 matches every week across a wide range of sports — football, badminton, e-sports, tennis, and more. Odds update every second. Place your bets, track the scores, and win with m99my.

Matches In Progress

12 Live Matches
EPL LIVE
Chelsea vs Liverpool
77'  |  1 – 2
Malaysia Super League LIVE
Kedah FC vs Pahang FA
44'  |  1 – 1
La Liga LIVE
Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid
58'  |  2 – 1
BWF Badminton LIVE
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
Set 2  |  21–19, 14–18
MLBB M-Series LIVE
RSG Malaysia vs ECHO PH
Game 2  |  1 – 0
Bundesliga LIVE
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund
31'  |  0 – 0
m99my

Upcoming Matches

Place your bets early and lock in the best odds before the match kicks off

EPL
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Saturday, 19 Jul 2026  |  21:00
Malaysia Super League
Perak FC vs Terengganu FC
Sunday, 20 Jul 2026  |  20:45
BWF World Tour
Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian
Monday, 21 Jul 2026  |  14:00
Serie A
AC Milan vs Juventus
Tuesday, 22 Jul 2026  |  02:45
E-Sports Dota 2
Team Spirit vs Tundra Esports
Wednesday, 23 Jul 2026  |  18:00
ATP Tennis
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Thursday, 24 Jul 2026  |  20:00
m99my

The Complete Guide to Live Matches at m99my

If you're a serious sports fan, you'll know the thrill of following your favourite match while having a real chance to earn at the same time. At m99my, the Live Matches section is far more than a standard odds list — it's a fully immersive watching and betting experience. Scores update in real time, match statistics are right there on your screen, and odds shift with every moment of the action. Everything is designed to help Malaysian players make smarter, more exciting decisions.

Since m99my launched, the platform has grown into one of the most popular Sports Betting destinations among Malaysians. Thousands of players from Kuala Lumpur, Penang, Johor Bahru, Kota Kinabalu, and every corner of the country log in daily to check the latest odds, follow Malaysia Super League matches, the EPL, and top-tier international badminton tournaments. Players' loyalty to m99my is no coincidence — it's the result of the platform's unwavering commitment to speed, accuracy, and data security.

Football: The Most Popular Sport at m99my

There's no question that football reigns supreme in m99my's Live Matches section. Malaysian players can bet on over 20 football leagues, including the Malaysia Super League, Premier League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UEFA Champions League, and many more. Every match comes with a rich selection of betting markets — not just win/lose/draw, but also total goals, Asian handicap, both teams to score, half-time results, and a wide range of other options that let players make decisions grounded in their own in-depth analysis.

What makes the football betting experience at m99my even more compelling is the live statistical data. As the match unfolds, you can track possession, total shots, corner kicks, yellow cards, and much more — all within a clean, easy-to-read interface. This empowers smart bettors to read the flow of the game and adjust their bets based on what's actually happening, rather than relying on guesswork alone.

Badminton: Malaysia's Pride on the World Stage

Malaysia is a powerhouse in world badminton, and m99my gives this national pride the full recognition it deserves. Players can bet on men's and women's singles, men's doubles, women's doubles, and mixed doubles across tournaments such as the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, BWF World Tour, and All England. Names like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, and the country's celebrated doubles pairs are regular favourites among m99my players who want to back local champions while going for a win.

Badminton betting at m99my is available in set handicap, total points, and match winner formats. Odds are released ahead of each match and updated continuously throughout the game to reflect how play is unfolding in real time. This gives players who truly know the sport a genuine opportunity to find better value than the opening odds offer.

m99my

Esports: The Digital Arena That's Taking Over

Malaysia's younger generation is increasingly passionate about esports, and m99my is right there with them, offering betting markets for the digital arena. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, Dota 2, Counter-Strike 2, Valorant, and PUBG Mobile are among the supported titles with full betting markets. Tournaments such as MPL Malaysia, M-Series, and major international events are all available on m99my with competitive odds and comprehensive match coverage.

Malaysian esports teams such as RSG MY, Geek Fam, and TODAK consistently draw strong support from m99my players who want to back the country's representatives on the international stage. With live in-match statistics and head-to-head history available on the platform, players can make well-informed, data-driven decisions before placing their bets.

How to Place a Live Bet at m99my

Placing a bet at m99my is designed to be as simple as possible. There's no need to worry about complicated procedures or a confusing interface. Once you've registered and made a deposit using your preferred method — whether that's DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks — you can head straight to the Live Matches section, select the sport and match you want, and click on the odds you'd like to bet on. The system will clearly show your potential winnings before you confirm the bet.

Deposits at m99my are typically completed in under a minute, and all transactions are processed in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) with no hidden fees. Winnings withdrawals are handled quickly as well, usually within two hours or less depending on the payment method chosen. This is one of the key reasons Malaysian players keep coming back to m99my over other platforms.

Best Odds & a Wide Range of Betting Markets

M99my offers over 80 betting markets for major football matches. That means every game is far more than a simple win-or-lose choice — it's a wealth of opportunities for savvy players to find the best value. From Asian Handicap, a firm favourite among Southeast Asian players, to over/under goals, both teams to score, first goalscorer, and even match-specific stats like the total number of corners in a half — it's all available at m99my.

What sets m99my odds apart from the competition is the lower margin on key markets. That means your bets carry more value and your potential returns are higher than they would be at a bookmaker with a wider margin. For players who take a long-term approach to Sports Betting, that margin difference can have a significant impact on overall profitability.

How to Get Started with Sports Betting at m99my

Just four simple steps to start winning

1
Create Account

Complete the registration form in under 2 minutes. The process is straightforward — no complicated documents required.

2
Make a Deposit

Deposit via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, FPX, or other local methods. Funds credited instantly.

3
Select a Match

Browse upcoming and live matches, then pick the sport and market that interests you.

4
Win & Withdraw

Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends. Withdraw directly to your Malaysian bank account.

m99my

2026 Malaysia Super League Schedule

# Team M M S K Points
1Johor Darul Ta'zim22173254
2Selangor FC22144446
3Kedah FC22125541
4Terengganu FC22114737
5Perak FC2296733
6Sabah FC2285929
7Pahang FA22741125
8PDRM FC22531418

What Makes m99my Sports Betting Stand Out

Odds Updated in Real Time

Our odds update automatically in line with global market movements. No delays, no stale prices — you always get accurate odds while the match is live.

Cash Bonus & Weekly Cashback

Every m99my member is entitled to a 10% cashback every Monday on net losses from the previous week. On top of that, special promotions for featured matches are announced every week.

Match Statistics & Analysis

Detailed data for every team and match is available on the m99my platform — from head-to-head records and recent form to key player analysis — all to help you make smarter betting decisions.

m99my Privacy Policy: All personal information you provide when registering and using the m99my Live Matches platform — including your name, phone number, bank account details, and betting history — is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with any third party without your explicit consent. m99my fully complies with international data protection standards. For full details, please read Privacy Policy our policy.

Smart Tips for Betting on Live Matches

Many new players get excited when they first try live betting on m99my, but there are a few things worth keeping in mind to make the experience more enjoyable and responsible. First, always set a betting limit before you start. Decide how much MYR you're comfortable spending in a single session, and stick to that limit even when things seem tempting. Second, don't rush into placing bets without checking the match statistics first — the data on your screen is a powerful tool when used well.

Third, make use of the cash-out feature available at m99my. If a match isn't going the way you expected, you can lock in a partial win or cap your losses before the final whistle. It's an incredibly useful risk management tool and one of the key advantages live betting has over standard pre-match wagers. Fourth, stay on top of the latest sports analysis, head-to-head records, and player injury news — this kind of research regularly gives diligent players a meaningful edge.

M99my also encourages all members to practise Responsible Gaming. Gambling and sports betting are entertainment — not a shortcut to wealth. Please set time and spending limits, and reach out to our customer support team if you feel your gambling habits need attention. Our support is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week in Bahasa Melayu.

Join the m99my Winners' Community Today

Over one million Malaysian players have trusted m99my as their sports betting platform of choice. The combination of cutting-edge technology, competitive odds, comprehensive local payment support, and customer service in Bahasa Melayu sets m99my apart from the rest. Whether you're a newcomer trying sports betting for the first time or an experienced player looking for a better platform — m99my is here for you.

Register now at m99my, claim your RM100 welcome bonus, and kick off your sports betting journey on tonight's live matches. Remember: every match is a new opportunity, and at m99my, you're always one step closer to a big win.

Bahasa Melayu